How to use SOAP functions to get information about CBA rates Function description
Central Bank of Armenia organizes practical training as well as internship programs, which give undergraduate students an opportunity to improve their theoretical knowledge and gain practical skills.
Practical training is organized for undergraduate students expecting their bachelor’s or master’s degree in the leading Universities of the Republic of Armenia. To organize the practical training, Central Bank of Armenia should no later than November 10 receive a letter from the University, in which the time period, the names of the candidate students and the titles of their graduation papers should be mentioned. The graduation papers should refer to the areas of finance, economics, law and information technologies and be in relevance with the Central Bank objectives.
The internship programs organized by the Central Bank of Armenia are for undergraduate students expecting their master’s degree as well as for students expecting PhD degree. The internship program is carried out by the Bank on the basis of the letter sent by the student himself/herself. As a rule the students of the internship program are not paid by the Central Bank.